Divisional Secretary


 
Name H.A.Kamal Pushpakumara
Qualification
  • Geography Special ( University of Colombo)

    Sri Lanka Administrative Service (III)
Work history
  • Divisional Secretariat  - Agalawatta

    Divisional Secretariat  - Ingiriya ( 04 Months)

    Divisional Secretariat  ( Since 2016.02.12)

Assistant Divisional Secretary - I

dscn5593.jpg111 Name D.L.M. Bhagya Jayarathne
Qualification
  • Plant Biotechnology Special (Hon)(University of Colombo)

    Sri Lanka Administrative Service(III)

Work history              for Registration of Persons

Accountant

acco Name Mrs. Y.U.P. Dayarathna
Qualification Certified Business Accountant of CASL

MPM ( Pending)
Work history

Accountant of Dept. of pension from 2008 to 2014 ( 6 years)

Accountant of Divisional Secretariat Horana  from 2014 up to date

Assistant Director (Planning)

  Name  W.N.M.Fonseka
Qualification

 B com (special)

Master of Art (Economics)

work History

Divisional Secretariat Mathugama- 2010(One month)

Divisional Secretariat Horana -2010-2014

Divisional Secretariat Ingiriya- 2014-2018

Divisional Secretariat Horana- Up to day

Assistant Director (Planning)

  Name  D.N.S. NIsshanka
Qualification  Sociology (Special)
work History

 Divisional Secretariat Kiriella-2001

Divisional Secretariat Ayagama-2004

Divisional Secretariat Kalawana-2008

Divisional Secretariat Ayagama-2012

Divisional Secretariat Niwithigala-2018

Divisional Secretariat Horana-Up to day

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

    Name J.M.Y.R.Jayaweera
 Qualification

 Administrative Grama Niladhari for Super grade Marite basic exam

Administrative Grama Niladhari for Management Level Limited basic

2018 Selected Forigin Training for Gampaha Distric First Place.

work History

 Divisional Secretariat kalaniya- GN Officer

Divisional Secretariat Gampaha - GN Officer

Divisional Secretariat Horana -Administrative Officer (GN)

 

News & Events

09
Aug2019
Women  Empowerment Programme

Women Empowerment Programme

             ස්ථානය...

Scroll To Top